E20-020:Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam

Why Purchase Our EMC E20-020 PDF ? Easy to appreciate and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized E20-020 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf.

E20-020:Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam

Why Purchase Our EMC E20-020 PDF ? Easy to appreciate and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized E20-020 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf.

E20-020:Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam

Why Purchase Our EMC E20-020 PDF ? Easy to appreciate and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized E20-020 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf.

E20-020:Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam

Why Purchase Our EMC E20-020 PDF ? Easy to appreciate and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized E20-020 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf.

E20-020:Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam

Why Purchase Our EMC E20-020 PDF ? Easy to appreciate and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized E20-020 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf.

EMC E20-020 : Practice Test

EMC
Exam E20-020
Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
An organization wants to have showback capability in their private cloud. Which cloud
management platform component should be included in the cloud design to support this
requirement?

A. SSO
B. Service catalog
C. Metering application
D. Monitoring application

Answer: C

Question No : 2
A company wants to build an IaaS cloud to host cloud-native applications. On which areas
should a cloud architect focus when gathering requirements for this cloud design?

A. Automation, multi-tenancy, and hardware availability
B. Automation, hardware availability, and policy compliance
C. Hardware availability, policy compliance, and multi-tenancy
D. Policy compliance, automation, and multi-tenancy

Answer: C

Question No : 3
Which additional considerations must a cloud monitoring system address compared to a
traditional monitoring system?

A. Tenant isolation, orchestration, and elastic workloads
B. Orchestration, elastic workloads, and Data at Rest security
C. Elastic workloads, Data at Rest security, and tenant isolation
D. Data at Rest security, tenant isolation, and orchestration

Answer: C

Question No : 4
A cloud architect is designing a private cloud for an organization. The organization has no
existing backup infrastructure. They want to offer consumers the ability to backup virtual
machine instances using image-based backups.
What should the cloud architect look for when selecting a backup application for this
environment?

A. Virtual machine hardware is on the backup application vendor’s compatibility list
B. Hypervisor servers’ hardware is on the backup application vendor’s compatibility list
C. Backup application can be integrated with the selected CMP components
D. Backup application supports a cloud gateway for accessing the cloud-based virtual
machines

Answer: D

Question No : 5
An organization uses Microsoft Active Directory (AD) for service authentication in their
private cloud. They want to use the same authentication source for services in the public
cloud. External employees access services in both clouds and need to authenticate with
AD.
The organization wants to minimize and secure network traffic. Which solution will address
these requirements?

A. Connect the two clouds through IPsec VPNPlace AD controllers in the private cloud only
B. Connect the two clouds through IPsec VPNPlace AD controllers in the private and public
clouds
C. Configure perimeter firewalls to allow AD traffic
Place AD controllers in the private and public clouds
D. External users connect with IPsec VPNPlace AD controllers in the private cloud only

Answer: B

Question No : 6
A cloud design contains multiple hosts that are running a hypervisor. Each host has only two physical 10 Gb network adapters that are aggregated for bandwidth and failover. The physical switch ports for each host are configured as access ports. Each host will support numerous virtual machines and network segments. These virtual machines will communicate with other virtual machines on the same network segments. Why would overlay networks be required for this design?

A. Support for more than two virtual switches
B. Support for more than one virtual segment
C. Support for more than two virtual machines
D. Support for more than one distributed virtual switch

Answer: B

Question No : 7
In which cloud services are policy compliance typically defined in a hybrid cloud deployment?

A. Portal, catalog, and orchestration
B. Virtual networking, portal, and catalog
C. Orchestration, virtual networking, and portal
D. Catalog, orchestration, and virtual networking

Answer: D

Question No : 8
What are general design considerations for inter-cloud links?

A. Internet connection, network service provider adjacent to the cloud provider, and application behavior
B. Router and load balancer session synchronization, Internet connection, and network
service provider adjacent to the cloud provider
C. Application behavior, router and load balancer session synchronization, and Internet
connection
D. Network service provider adjacent to the cloud provider, application behavior, and router
and load balancer session synchronization

Answer: B

Question No : 9
You are creating a cloud infrastructure design for an organization. You learn that, for
compliance reasons, the organization needs to maintain a separate set of infrastructures
for certain deployed services. Which part of the design will be impacted by this
requirement?

A. Number of service catalogs
B. Number of compute pools
C. Service catalog sizing
D. Over-commitment ratio

Answer: B

Question No : 10
What is a benefit of a service catalog?
A. Handles every IT request simultaneously
B. Allows users to customize tenant roles
C. Services do not have to meet the standards set by the business
D. Enables the application of quotas on resources to control cost

Answer: D


E20-020 Exam Description

E20-020 Exam Description

E20-020 Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects is certification from EMC for its professionals to advance their professional career. EMC E20-020 is a prized possession in today’s competitive world and lets you gain knowledge and understanding of EMC products.

EMC has a wide range of certification exams for their different certifications based on their products and services. EMC E20-020 certification helps in validating the skills and experience of an IT professional or a student of the EMC’s product or service in concern.

With our EMC E20-020 preparation material with questions and answers pdf and E20-020 questions and answers, you will be able to pass the Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects, in your first attempt.


Why Is EMC E20-020 Certification Important?

EMC E20-020 exam helps one to gain knowledge and brush up their understanding of the different EMC products and services. The more number of EMC exams that you appear for, more you add to your skill set and experience with the certifications that you earn. With EMC E20-020 exam certification under your belt, you can possible earn your dream job. You can also move up the ladder of success in your IT career with the right certifications selected.

Skillfully Made EMC E20-020 PDF

The EMC E20-020 PDF, E20-020 practice exam and E20-020 questions and answers at pass-4sureare written and prepared by EMC affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information of the Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects to give you a better chance of passing the EMC E20-020.

E20-020 Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam

E20-020 Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects Overview:

E20-020 Exam evaluates candidates’ ability to develop cloud based infrastructure, combining components as cloud management, consumer resources, elasticity, metering, hybrid capabilities, and disaster recovery. Following EMC products are covered in this exam: EMC XtremIO, Federation Enterprise Hybrid Cloud, VMware vRealize Automation, EMC CloudLink, EMC ViPR Controller, EMC ScaleIO, OpenStack, Swift, EMC Networker w/ Cloud Boost, EMC Elastic Cloud Storage, VMware NSX.


In order to pass E20-020 Exam you should demonstrate profound knowledge in the following topics: Introduction to Cloud Design, Cloud Management, Compute Resources, Storage Resources, Network Resources, Elasticity, Monitoring and Metering, Hybrid Cloud Capabilities, Disaster Recovery.

E20-020:Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects

Data Technology is a standout amongst the most popular and in addition a standout amongst the most focused businesses. For the individuals who wish a vocation in IT being ensured by a perceived seller, for example, EMC. Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects test will give you an edge against your opposition and also get you saw by potential businesses. These accreditations are a special reward that tell bosses that you at standard with the experts that work for these merchants. 

We, at pass4sures, give live illustrations of the E20-020 inquiries and answers, which permit you to learn at your pace and on a few gadgets. With our EMC E20-020 preparing units, we are certain that you will have the capacity to augment your odds of acing the Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects test the first occasion when you take it. 

The greater part of the EMC E20-020 study material found at pass4sures accessible to help you get ready for exams, are composed and arranged by industry pioneers like instructors and expert mentors that have quite a while of involvement in their individual IT field. This permits you to have the most recent EMC E20-020 preparing packs, E20-020 dumps and E20-020 PDF, which will help you to improve your odds of passing Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects test. 

EMC E20-020 Study Guide 

Our EMC E20-020 study material is in PDF, which permit you the capacity to examine on the go as you can get to the documents from electronic gadgets that have Acrobat Reader introduced including phones. E20-020 PDF permits even the busiest of people to have the capacity to get to the data and get ready for the EMC E20-020: Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects exam.

At pass4sures, we guarantee that our E20-020 study material, E20-020 dumps, E20-020 preparing units and E20-020 PDF are the least expensive and the most far reaching for all people that need to get ready for this exam. Our easy to utilize and fathom E20-020 study aide will allow you to recognize what's in store from the EMC E20-020 exam. 

We are always scrutinizing our rivals to guarantee that our customers are accepting the most recent EMC E20-020 study material and E20-020 preparing units at the most ideal costs. We likewise offer free downloads of our EMC E20-020 PDF, E20-020 dumps and E20-020 inquiries and answers to give you the thought of what's in store in our genuine E20-020 study material. 

We go one-stage more remote, by giving the greater part of the EMC E20-020 study guide accessible through moment download. Our safe installment processor, PayPal, gives a sheltered and simple approach to buy and download the majority of the E20-020 PDF. You can begin concentrating on Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects when you tap on the "Add To Cart" catch. It is that easy to be en route to a vocation in the IT field or to getting that advancement, you merit.